skip navigation

TRYOUTS

TRYOUTS & TRAINING OPTIONS

NEW FAMILIES INTERESTED

must fill out the Tryout application below.

FIELD LOCATION FOR TRAINING

JOIN NFFC

We offer a quality competitive program, for both boys and girls, and many levels of play, in all age groups. Prospective players will be subject to an evaluation at the Training session to identify their technical skills, tactical awareness and physical abilities, as well as determine their level of commitment to the game.

If interested in a training session, please contact us

                                  "Learn To Play The Forest Way"!

PLAYERS NEEDED

B2012 - DANNY McDOWELL            B2010 - EDGAR MENDEZ
B2009 - CHRIS CHURNESS               B2010 - CHRIS TOLLES
B2009 - PETE GREEN                         B2008 - CHRIS CHURNESS        B2005 - CHRIS TOLLES                      G2007 - DOUG BIRDSALL          G2006 - DAVID BANKS                       REGISTER HERE!

David Banks

Director Of Football

Phone: 6199851212

TRAINING SCHEDULE

GIRLS TEAMS COACH MIDWEEK
G2011 RED - FIELD 1 COLIN McCAULEY MON/WED - 5:00-6:30
G2010 RED - FIELD 1 COLIN McCAULEY TUE/THUR - 5:00-6:30
G2010 BLACK - FIELD 2 ERIC CARLSON TUE/THURS - 5:00-6:30
G2008 BLACK - FIELD 4 COREY HARVEY MON/WED - 5:30-7:00
G2007 RED - FIELD 2 ERIC CARLSON MON/WED - 5:00-6:30
G2007 BLACK - FIELD 4 STEPHANIE CARLSON MON/THU - 5:00-6:30
G2007 WHITE - FIELD 3 DOUG BIRDSALL TUE/THUR - 5:30-7:00
G2006 RED - FIELD 2 DAVID BANKS MON/WED - 5:00-6:30
G2005 RED - FIELD 2 DAVID BANKS MON/WED - 6:15-7:45
BOYS COACH MIDWEEK
B2012 RED - FIELD #1 DANIEL McDOWELL MON/WED - 5:00-6:30
B2012 BLACK - FIELD #1 DANIEL McDOWELL TUE/THUR - 5:00-6:30
B2011 RED - FIELD #1 MILES RAMIREZ MON/WED - 5:00-6:30
B2010 RED - FIELD #3 CHRIS TOLLES MON/WED - 5:00-6:30
B2010 BLACK - FIELD #2 EDGAR MENDEZ TUE/THU - 5:00-6:30
B2009 RED - FIELD #3 PETER GREEN TUE/THUR - 5:00-6:30
B2009 BLACK - FIELD #2 CHRIS CHURNESS TUE/THUR - 5:00-6:30
B2008 RED - FIELD #3 ERIK ANDERSEN TUE/THUR - 5:00-6:30
B2008 BLACK - FIELD #4 CRAIG DEAN TUE/THUR - 5:00-6:30
B2008 WHITE - FIELD #2 CHRIS CHURNESS MON/WED - 6:15-7:45
B2007 RED - FIELD #3 PETER GREEN TUE/THUR - 6:30-8:00
B2005 RED - FIELD #3 ERIK ANDERSEN TUE/THUR - 6:30-8:00
B2005 BLACK - FIELD #3 CHRIS TOLLES TUE/THUR - 6:30-8;00
B2004 RED - FIELD #4 CRAIG DEAN TUE/THUR - 6:30-8:00